March 30, 2009

born tomorrow 29 years ago

Salam my pretty readers,

Today is the second last day of March and as tomorrow is the last day of March, it was also the day my mom gave birth to me in the year 1980! ..kih kih..

Who would've thought (not even my parents) that before i reach the age of two nine, i am a single parent??!! ..hehe.. But heck, i am loving it people!!

In 3 words, i can sum up what i've learned about life - It Goes On! It sho does!! LOL.. What doesnt kill ya only makes ya stronger aight??!! When i'm in an unfavourable state, i always try to visualize and think of those who are struggling a greater battle than i am! Yes, i am a single mother, but at least i have a job and i can always count on my family -love you guys!- and other single mothers are working their butt off for a pity amount to feed their child/children. I will always try to count on what i have not on what i want or dont have - tho i so want a bag or two or three! Alhamdulillah.. i am fortunate to have everything that i own and have been where i had been! ngeee...

Being in this position, i also learned that whining wont -and i repeat- wont get you anywhere!! I mean not emotionally nor physically (duhh!)!! Faith, that is what i always or at least try to always have, although i always keep in mind that faith would not make things easier but it'll make things possible ..hihi.. ye la kan, you gotta work it to earn it honeh! no pain no gain la katakan! ..keh keh..

Skarang ni that i have Khalish all by myself (on agreement yadda yadda..), everyday is a gift, even if it sucks, its still a gift only a sucky one! LOL Reaching the age of two nine, it has been a while since i kept in mind that those who gossip to me will gossip about me! Well, thats a reminder i made to myself just to be on the safe side ..keh keh.. thus i only say what i mean - and for that i am an honest-and-not-a-kiss-ass person! Being an honest-not-a-kiss-ass person taught me not to believe everything that i hear simply because some day the story will be about me ..muahaha!!

Sumone wise told me " Always always count your blessings Yaya, never on your troubles. Love all that you can thus give all that you have. Smile away your days and dream away your nights. Life is a wonderful thing! " . To this particular person, you know who you are and for those inspiring and wise words, i thank you!

The end.

March 27, 2009

thank god its friday

Salam pretty readers..

Its friday and yeaay! i am at home like most of any other friday, being a couch potato and am currently with a laptop on my lap.

I receivved many2 emails and feedbacks from your kind self on my last two entries which are truly overwhelming!! Thank you sume ye!

My entry entitled No Turning Back was an honest piece thus receiving emails and feedbacks from my dear pretty readers made me realize that even though you dont know me personally and vice versa, you care, even if its as tiny as a bedbug, and for that i thank thee!

As for my previous entry on my Yahoo chatting session with a dear friend in Boston - who invited me there with a partial sponsored flight tix - everyone said GO! hehe..and yes i want to go laa, duhh!! Tapi... what about this?.. what about that?.. Banyak tapii la plak kan??!!


a photo i stole of Boston, USA

A photo which i also stole of Upper East Side, NY! Oh Gossip Girl nyeh!! ..kih kih..

Hmm and i must update y'all on this - Borro thought it may be menyusahkan for me to travel with her warga emas mum and my toddler hence she suggested that we (Borro from Boston and her mum, Khalish and i from KL) could meet di kota London and lepak kat London and Paris for a week or so. What do you think? I think its a good idea since i dont hafta apply for visa and flight is shorter thus less stress for Khalish kot (?). Seriously people, i need ur opinions on this!! Act now!! ..keh keh.. And i've never been to Paris!! LV anyone??!! ..ngeh ngeh..
While i'm there, maybe i could gi Dublin and camp kt umah Kak Nina and Abg Shazly..hmm..sounds like a plan!
" ada sesape kt london and paris yang bole kasi tumpang??!! " LOL


London and Paris sounds like a pleasure huh! Tapi euros are high now kan, but maybe drop balik comes July/Aug ..haha..Wallahu'alam. Money wise baik i gi states since usd cheaper and accomodation and transportation free ..hihi.. but flight tix plak yang pricey..hmmm.. up here down there, down here up there huh?!

Hmmm...so how lor?! Help me do the deciding ya pretty!!! puhleaseee!!
Anyhoo, semalam i watched Twilight! Pathetic, i know..how can i baru tgk??!! LOL ..well, thats me! Ooh i love Edward Cullen! Bile the sequal nak kuar eh? kan ke that victoria person got away?! But, i think i might freak off if a guy that pale and fair approached me, mcm cadaver, total turn off!! But thinking of it again, naahh, sure i cair gak!! LOL He's hot! Let us count his hotness - eyes, hair, shoulder, height and everything else! haha
"apedaa yaya, that is so so last season!!" ..hahahah..

Oh and do you all remember that guy who played Charlie cum Bella's daddy? It was my first time seeing him in a serious character sbb before twilight, i only remember him in The Mafia, which he played Anthony's older brother yang super silly and immoral! LOL
My next movie is Bride Wars.. yes i know, pathetic again!! haha..Who cares??!!
Till next entry, take care and have a great weekend ahead! xoxo

March 25, 2009

like any other night only not

24th march 09 around 11pm (Malaysia time) on YM chat available mode (which is so rare!!)

Borro : Hey Ya, how are you?

Yaya : I'm good, great, never been better! :)

Borro : Thats nice!

Yaya : How are you dear? Hows Boston? Hows ur job?

Borro : I'm ok. Boston's good. My job kinda tough but i'm hanging :)

Yaya : U go girl! haha.. Ko tak balik M'sia ke?

Borro : I am planning to balik raya and second half of Ramadhan.

Yaya : Thats nice, how long will u be in M'sia? Maybe we can catch up!

Borro : 4 weeks, and yes i would really wanna see u and Khalish :)

Yaya : Thats a long vacay huh?! NICE!!

Borro : Yep. And prior to that i wanna bring my mum here, to be with me for a month so that my first half of Ramadhan wouldnt be so lonely haha

Yaya : I see, thats cool, am sure she would love to be there with you!

Borro : Yep! but the problem is i wanna find sumone yg i could trust to come here / acompany her to Boston from KL. My siblings sume reject and i'm so sad sbb i would always mengvolunteerkan myself! and now its my time who needed a volunteer, takde org pun! :(

Yaya : I'll do it! hahahahahahaha LOL hahahah

Borro : Eh ko series ke Ya? Aku tak joke nih!

Yaya : Of kos bole! hahah..eh jap..will u pay for my tix? hahahahah guess not!! hahaha

Borro : Yes 50%!

Yaya : Oh gosh u are desperate!! hmm... Oh gosh this is so tough!!

Borro : Aku dh surf for tix and i want my mum to naik MAS sbb makanan halal and any other airways pun tkpe asalkan makanan halal!

Yaya : I see, yes thats good! hmm..tempting nye borro..i am speechless la at the moment!! Its like a dream comes true in a not so inviting-but-still-thrilling-to-the-maximum way!! I gotta blog bout this!! haha

Borro : Yea go ahead! blog la aku takde hal! hahaha

Yaya : Oh gosh, i wanna go!! makan free, transport ko ade, umah mewah cm si**!! ish ish!! And fr Boston, bole gi NY! oh god!

Borro : Ko nk bwk Khalish ke tak?

Yaya : Thats the thing! I cant sleep without him , I think! hmm...

Borro : Aku kasi ko untill next month to pikir k, sbb once May mmg aku nk purchase dh tix! and i am getting my new car next month so kita bole gi NY and spend 3/4 nights there! hehehe

Yaya : Yes aku akan think hard! trust me super hard! rigid!
Oh god, betul2 unexpected and betul2 takkan terjadi again lagi forever - i think!
LOL

What do you think people??!!! I am so nak pegi - ye la kan only hafta pay half of my tix! Should i bring Khalish along? My fren's mum is 68 and cergas tip top but the only problem yg she nak sum1 to acompany her mum is that only because dia takut mummy dia lost/sesat with all the many many signs kt eport!!

What should i do??!! ...HELP HELP..

March 23, 2009

miu miu harlequin hobo -reduced! SOLD

Hello! and yes it is yet another handbag to let go! This time its a Miu Miu Harlequin Hobo - Antracite. Measurements are 16 x 15 x 5 inches and is made of leather. Comes with a detachable shoulder belt and braided leather handles. Also features quilted topstitching, gathered top and an internal pocket. Simply Hot!!







LiLo and Mrs Beckham with their Harlequin hobo, so chic kan girls?


RM4900 for an authentic, brand new and never carried Miu Miu Harlequin, truly a steal!!
Now RM4800 only!!
SOLD!! SOLD! SOLD!

March 20, 2009

no turning back

hello pretty people,

Today its yaya-being-chatty-crappy day ;) So here goes (pardon the bad sequences of the writings since i am crappy).

Have you ever wish you could turn back time and fix something right? Have you? How many things/incidents would you like to fix? If you can fix it, would it make a difference in your life now? Would it make a big impact and impression? Does the fixing thing involves only you or does it involves other(s)?

Everyone has made poor choices or done something in their past that could possibly be labeled as "regrettable." But, think about it. The fact that you are now able to look back and realize that a mistake or mis-step occurred means you have learned a valuable lesson. Some of my choices may have landed me in unpleasant circumstances, but experiencing these things certainly built my current character. I wouldn't be where I am today if it weren't for those character-building situations. Mistakes are stepping stones to an evolving life. No need for you to sink into regret or despair -- keep your chin up.

When i evaluate my life now, i would concur that i am what i wanted to be. YES! I have always wanted to be a doctor, it wouldnt matter what sort of doctor, be it foot doctor or neck doctor. Today, i can consider myself successful as a dental surgeon (cukup2 makan la), happy, healthy, strong and confident. And there is nothing i would change! Nope, there is nothing i would change ;) for what i've gone through, what i've decided on made the person that i am now!

I have had many ups and downs, been here and there; and all of these roller coaster mazes made me realise that if i werent to do that, i wouldnt be this or if i werent to accept those, i wouldnt have these! Just like that Sinatra song "mistakes, ive had a few, but then again, too few to mention".

Take my failed marriage for instance, if i were not to be married with my X, i would never have been blessed with a wonderful son, Khalish who is by far the closest person to my heart. I believe that if you could accept and forgive, you will become a happy and satisfied person :) Life's better when you are satisfied!

Forgive and move on, even if it is the hardest and most impossible thing to do - make ammend! Some backstabber did some backstabbing and it broke my heart into pieces. I was at my most bottom, devastated but i learned that if you keep your anger and hatred inside you, you wont be free, you wont be able to wake up and walk your normal pace. So, i gathered every strength and focus in me, and i said to myself "i forgive you! i forgive you, you weird and psycho person! Nobody is perfect, we all make mistakes." LOL Like magic, i felt better!! It was an experience for me - well, experience is something you dont get until just after you need it! - now i am experienced! ..keh keh..

Sometimes feelings of regret arise not from our past actions, but from our non-actions. Have you ever regretted not taking a vacation, staying stuck in a dead-end job, not attending college, not accepting a marriage proposal by who could've been you true match... or whatever? It may be too late to reverse those decisions, but you still have options. New opportunities are around you, at every corner, you just have to open your eyes and look for 'em.

We have to accept that our past mistakes are just that --- in the past? We oughta focus on today. Become aware of our future goals and desires. Setting clear intentions will help clear the path so that our life progresses with a freer heart and increased happiness :) The best is yet to come! Say it wiith me "the best is yet to come!" Believe it, you gotta believe it, if not whats the point then huh?! Remember, no one is perfect, including you, yes sir! Live today, yesterday dah lepas la beb!! ..keh keh.. When you can accept that, you are a new you everyday! You are happy everyday and you will have zero regret!

Hey do you know that you never really learn to swear until you learn to drive??!! true huh?! i think so!! ..ngeh ngeh..

March 19, 2009

I've watched it! Gossip girl that is, and i'd give 5 and half stars :( it wasnt as i expected it, but i am still fond of the fact that men-whore miss Carr is back to her hometown Iowa. I kinda got this little tired-of-Dan Humphrey vibe after watching this episode, maybe because he's only yummy when he's around and with miss Vav Der Woodsen...i'm not sure, but maybe.


My fitflop is on its way to me!! woohoo!! ..keh keh..


And i think i'll go with a Tod's laa, what do you think? Well, my sister cum fashion advisor said "u can never go wrong with a Tod's!" LOL betul ke? Tapiii, i heart Cooper and Cholet by Anya Hindmarch jugak! Aarghhh!! So, temme what do you think??!!

Update :




(i want both!)


Tod's latest G bag, i am in love with the most far left! Ratih, nnt kita carry together-gether!?!

March 17, 2009

My colleague is going to London (then Praque & Paris, whichever first)!! and... I feel like browsing for a purse to kirim!!! ..keh keh..
What do you think??!!


Update : I received few emails from bag lovers yg also nk kirim from my friend..and i've talked to this friend, and girls...she said she'll do it!! hihih...syiok! To whoever yg thinking of nak kirim, she's flying to London on the 16th April and will be there for 7 days (klu i tak silap). Email me!

March 16, 2009

fitflop for flipflop

Have you all heard of fitflop?? Well, i have!! Lemme tell ya - It is a flip flop/sandal with a built-in gym :)) ..yup yup.. Its the UK hottest fitness shoes, and it also featured in Oprah and its one of her favourite thang!! Workout while you walk ..hehe.. sounds so easy and fun and strenous-free huh??!! ..hihi.. you'll like that huh, thats what i thought too, sebab *buzz* same here!! ..kih kih..



7 REASONS WHY EVERYBODY IS WEARING FITFLOPS:

1. FitFlop midsoles incorporate patent-pending micro-wobbleboardTM technology, to give you a workout while you walk. Developed by Darren James and Dr David Cook at LSBU, the FitFlop's unique safely -tapered midsole places varying densities of EVA under your feet each time you step, to challenge the support and balance muscles of the foot and leg.

2. They challenge hard to reach muscles more. FitFlops are engineered with a multi-density midsole that stimulates your muscles more while you're wearing them. In independent University testing, FitFlops have been shown to trigger increase gluteal muscle response, increased hamstring response, increase rectus femoris (thigh) response and increased calf muscle response .

3. Every step you take in your FitFlops helps tone and trim your legs: Studies at Salford University by Dr. Philip Graham-Smith and Richard Jones have shown that the FitFlop midsole extends the amount of time that the slow twitch* muscles are engaged during each step (by approximately 10-12%). So just by wearing a pair of FitFlops you'll get more exercise while doing just exactly what you're normally doing. (*slow twitch muscles produce energy by converting fats into energy aerobically)

4. FitFlops work your bum muscles more. FitFlops have been proven to increase the amount of time that the gluteus maximus muscle is 'activated' during every single step.

5. FitFlops have been shown to have a significant effect on the toning muscles of your thighs: The rectus femoris muscle (one of the large muscles in the group of muscles in your thigh) is activated for a longer period of time while walking in FitFlops than while normally shod or barefoot .

6. Walking in FitFlops is like walking barefoot, but a little bit better. According to a study done at the University of Salford in Manchester, UK, the FitFlop wearer's gait is very similar to that of a barefoot walker, but the added cushion provided by the EVA midsole helps reduce joint strain and absorb shock. In fact, several FitFlop wearers have already reported relief from back pain after a few days of wearing them.

7. FitFlops make it easier to stay in shape. Just throw them on while you're running errands, walking to work, or working around your house. Most first-time FitFlop wearers report feeling their muscles working more, while 'fitter' wearers feedback has been more toward great comfort and cushion. One woman reported feeling like she'd had a 'bum-blasting' workout after a half an hour of FitFlop-shod walking.

Altho fitflops are not available in Malaysia, it is available in S'porea & Hong Kong. So get yours now for a firmir, healthier, leaner and beautiful pair of legs! I know i am!! Ima kirim my friend in HK

March 15, 2009

mommy bangga

These are his most recent achievements :

1. Khalish can recite doa sebelum makan, my feveret part is when he sebut rozaqtana.

video


2. Khalish can baca A-Z (in his own pelat & funny way).

3. Khalish can sing a birthday song to sesapa saje by replacing their names accordingly. Meaning he knows the part "happy birthday to ......." is meant to be proposed to that birthday person who's gonna blow the candles, so he will mention that particular person's name. Oh yes, at the end of every birthday song that he sings, he will blow :)) konon cam ada candles laa.

video

Sorry la people, these clips arent fine sbb i was using a nokia *sigh* and my sweetheart yg sorang ni plak wasnt being very cooperative ;(

p.s. Up till today, he still address himself as Anish ;( He replaces the letter L with an N in everything he says!! i.e bola will be bona.

March 13, 2009

tagged

i was tagged by Ina Noor in FB but since she also reads my blog, might as well i buat kat sini ;) hope you dont mind honeh! ..hehe..

25 random things about me ...hmmm...some might be shocking, some might be as expected and some might be boring..so bare with me nice & pretty people hokeh :))
Ooh and since its random ima write whatever come up first in my head k guys, so here goes..

1. At 8, i once poked my younger sister on the arm with a pair of scissor while playing doctors and i was the doctor and she was the patient (obviously!), and it bled. She cried and i poured talcum on it saying "duhh it was suppose to bleed a little so i could put medicine on it dear!" *sigh*

2. I started to ditch class when i was at Taft Middle in '92!! It became a hobby until my undergrad days. If i ever get to do postgrad and so forth, tuhan tolong take this hobby away from me!!!

3. When i was a kid, i've always admire olympic synchronize swimmers and me and my sister, Nini would do our so-called routine with our best heads-down-feet-up pose in the pool. Hahaha bodoh la!! Of course la our pose adalah sungguh sungguh tak menjadi and memang akan dpt negative points if seen by olympic judges!!! muahahah

4. I used to have so many stoopid and silly and what-on-earth-are-you-doing dance routines with my sister, Nini and one other friend, As...we were in a group named NoorAsNi!! are u embarassed guys??!! muahahahaha!!

5. My irc nickname was Stew. Love those days ..kih kih..

6. The second movie i watched at the cinema was Armageddon, and i cant recall what was the first one..haha..who cares??!!

7. I've been having weight issue(s) since 13!!!!! LOL and now i couldnt care less and accept my size and curves :)

8. During my Asasian years kat Mara College Banting, my favourite bands were Oasis and Savage Garden.

9. At 9, i cut one of my classmates schoolbag strap because i hated her for showing off and flashing her new bag at me. She cried and told our class teacher and eventually some boy got blame. Am so mean!!?? "i'm terribly sorry for my mean self dear xclassmate yg i tak ingat nama dahh!".

10. I cant cook therefor i dont cook.

11. I have a soulmate and we both agreed on that.

12. I've always wanted to get a Fiat Punto as my first car but got a Perodua Kelisa instead..haha!

13. I love designer handbags!!! more more more ..keh keh..

14. I still speak a lil bit American after 15yrs balik M'sia.

15. Performed my first (and hope not the only) umrah when i was 16.
Bought a Guess watch for Nini and myself at Jeddah airport on the way back..hehe..

16. My first movie at the cinema with my sister, Nini was Gladiator and we both cried our eyes out!! muahahahaha

17. I introduced Nini to her hubby and to one of her boyfriend...hihi..

18. I wore a dark purple baju kurung to my first date with my soulmate. muahahaha..well Nini said it was a wise choice! bodo la aku masa tu!! LOL

19. At 13, i used to have a record table for my tops/T and jeans/pants/shorts for school so that i wont get mock by the cool girls for wearing the same clothes in a row! Mean Girls alert!! LOL

20. My first khatam of the holy Quran was at the age of 9.

21. I dont eat ketchup/tomato sauce, chilli sauce or any other red-coloured sauces.

22. I didnt find Pi Mai Pi Mai Tang Tu funny when it played dulu-dulu, but i find it hillarious now! I got to watch it on tv9 recently ;))

23. I used to watch Kopitiam back in secondary school just because there was a spreading rumour that its cool to watch that show! muahahaha

24. I hate flying but i love travelling.

25. My first i'm-cool-and-trendy-teen wallet was a black leather UCB wallet!! hahaha!!

March 11, 2009

gossip girl..i cant wait..xoxo

Season 2, Ep 18: The Age of Dissonance
The Constance Billard and St. Jude seniors have the production of "The Age of Innocence". Serena has a crush on the play's director, Julian, and enlists Vanessa's knowledge of theater to help her get the guy's attention. Blair receives bad news about her future that leads her on a witch-hunt for the person responsible. Dan and Rachel agree to stay away from each other in the aftermath of being discovered as more than teacher and student, but find it impossible to keep that promise. Chuck find help on an unlikely friend, Carter Baizen. Nate has a conflict with Vanessa and turns to Blair for help. Chuck is dealing with his father's trouble past. Dan seems to have no grief from his break-up coming from his actions and Lily and Rufus are questioning where their relationship is headed.



I've watched episode 18's official promo preview and i must say that i'm not liking it!!! Aaarrgghhh!!! Miss i'm-the-victim-here Carr is still in it!! Aaaarrgghhh again!!!

p.s. episode 17 aired on 2nd feb and episode 18 will be aired 16th march??!! ape ke hal nye yg lama bebenor???!!!

March 10, 2009

wednesday - public holiday in Trg
thursday - paid leave
friday - weekend - non working day
saturday - weekend - non working day
sunday - paid leave
monday - public holiday
tuesday/today - called in sick with an MC - demam :(
wednesday - keje!!?? malasss!! ..keh keh.. lama sangat cuti :p


Update gals, nice doc gave me a 2days medical cert!!! Yabedabedoo .. no work tomorrow .. Yeeehaaa!! And the best part is I didnt even ask for it!! Terima Kasih Dr Seoparjoo cum Elly's hubby ;))

March 8, 2009

p is for pretty pink prada - sold!!

Hello gorgeous!!
It is yet another purse to let go ..hmmm yes, i know what you're thinking..and the answer is NO, it is not mine (again) and NO, my blog's priority isnt to sell or make sales but to share and make dear baglovers like myself h-a-p-p-y!! ..hihi..

And this time, it is a beautiful pink Prada Clutch!! Isnt it just lovely??!! Well of course hon since pink is the color of universal love ..yep yep.. Pink provides feeling of caring, tenderness, self-worth and love and acceptance. Have some pink in your style for a calmer, lovelier and prettier you!!



This oversized clutch (14" x 1.5" x 8.5") by Prada is truly a statement of fashion! For that girly night outs, dates with that hunk or hunks if you're lucky ..keh keh.. and even attending weddings with your nyonya kebaya or pape laa...sume bole masuk nih!!! LOL (promote yaya jangan tak promote!!). Its brand new & never carried (and yes i too wonder why on earth does this friend of mine suke beli beli beli but never never never guna?!!) and absolutely authentic ;)

Letting go cheap!! Do buzz me girls!!

TQ to my buyer! TQ TQ

March 7, 2009

sob sob sob

salam pretty people..

I just watched a movie "Partition". It was released in 07 but i have never heard of it let alone seen it..but tadi starmovie aired it and i had the chance to watch it. Ianya sungguh sedey and tragic hokeh but i love it!! Yes you can call me a sucker for a sappy love story *sigh*.
BUT in many many instances, a sappy love story has a happy ending tapiii not this one girls!!

Its a movie on Gian, a sikh indian guy who was a soldier, rescued a muslim pakistani girl postwar and did not turn her in but brought her to his home instead. Almost everyone in his community hated his guts on that but accepted it eventually. Gian then fell in love with Naseem (that muslim girl's name is Naseem), married her and got a son, Vijay. Oh yes, before they got married, Gian were trying his best to help Naseem relocate her family in Pakistan but unfortunately the Indian Govt arent doing their job well (well not without some $$) thus a month led to a year and a year led to 10 years, well maybe not 10 years but u get me right??!!

One fine day, a friend came to their humble home and told 'em that they have found where Naseem's family are and paperworks for Naseem has been organized for her to cross the border to return/visit her family..leaving Gian and Vijay in India sbb both son and father do not own any paperworks ;((

Once Naseem reached her house in Pakistan, she found out that her dad was killed by Sikhs thus leaving her brothers and mother with hatred towards the Sikhs. As soon as they found out that Naseem is a wife to a Sikh man, they show nothing but hates and abhors to Naseem's husband and Naseem eventually (becase she fought for her freedom to return to India to her husband and son!). After 3 months, Gian felt lost and is missing his wife terribly, and so is Vijay :((

Naseem seeked help so Vijay and he can enter Pakistan, but the auhtority cannot help because only muslims can cross the border. This leaves Gian with no choice but to become a muslim and his muslim name is Muhammad Hassan. He and son went to pursue Naseem but their plan retarded as the Pakistani authority claimed they do not present with proper documentations *sob sob*, and so they were placed in a refugee camp. Muhammad Hassan's determination in bringing his wife back led him to cross the border (the iron/steel sharp and dangerous partition) with his son! and i must say..masa nih adalah terribly kesian tau seeing little Vijay agreed to his dad to stay quite so that the guards etc wont see, hear and catch 'em.

So pendekkan citer, Muahmmad Hassan got to Naseem's house and was attacked and boxed by Naseem's brothers yg sgt built! Poor poor him :(( Naseem was locked in her room and Muhammad Hassan was sent to a prison before back to Lahore, India. On the next day, the day Muhammad Hassan and Vijay were suppose to take a train back to Lahore, India; Naseem's mother set her free and asked her to run to the train station (before her brothers see her) to take a train back to Lahore, India.

At the train station, Naseem was tremendously happy as she reunited with her son, Vijay who is missing his mother as well! *sob sob* --skip skip-- When Naseem went to hug Muhammad Hassan, her brother, Akhbar got in their way and pushed Muhammad Hassan and BAMMMM!! He was killed for falling onto a train rail right on time a train arrived, terusss penyek!! *sob sob*

Heheh..ok ke my story telling self? OK la kan even though ada skip skip..hehe..Well part yg i skipped tu unimportant parts or scenes ;) What i can say is that, this movie was so sedey and tragic & teary;(( If you guys get the chance, do tengok Partition ye ;) and i bet mommies out there will be all tear-eyed ..keh keh..

p.s. I so so think that actor who played Gian/Muhammad Hassan looks like Shia Lebouff (betul ke spelling nih?) and actres Kristin Kreuk (again betul ke spelling nih?) sangat berjaya memainkan a role of a Pakistani girl.

u gotta fug this!!

Another entry wholy on one of gofugyourself's entry, sorry..BUT i hafta post this one!! Its so silly, u must read this!! And tell me whether it is working for you as well hokeh sebab it has done me enuff!! i'm on the floor giggling ;))
_______________________________________________________

January 29, 2009

Quasi-Humorously Played, Mischa Barton


KANYE WEST: [thinks] What the f is going on here?

MISCHA BARTON: Boom! Fierce! Yes! Pose! Work it! Broken down doll! Yes! More! Bring it! I'm AWESOME.

KANYE: Should I say something to her? She seems....busy.

MISCHA: Where's Miss J? Miss J would appreciate my awesome model moves here. Maybe someone will see me and put me in the show today!

KANYE: How do I interrupt all this posing? Do I just grab her arm and go, "Stop working it for a second, so I can make polite conversation with you about The OC"? That seems weird. Maybe I'll just sit here and think about sunglasses.

MISCHA: Also, my dress is AWESOME.

KANYE: At least her dress is kind of good.

MISCHA: It only has ONE SLEEVE.

KANYE: Even if it does only have one sleeve.

Thank you gofugyourself.com, you are truly an entertainer *laugh hard*!!

March 6, 2009

i made u happy, didnt i?

I did, i totally did, didnt i?
I have made my friend -which is the owner of the 2 bags which i prev offered my help to flash 'em in my blog- a termendously joyful person!!! You are most welcome hon ;) and not forgetting to my buyers, TQ TQ TQ.
I really did not expect they would sell this quick, and by this quick, i mean truly quick!! Ina Noor and Deloress agrees huh?! ..keh keh..
And as for my theres-more-bags-to-letgo friend, I will certainly entertain ya but give it a rest for a sec, will ya?! ..hehe..aku tak marah la wey, aku saje jek nak tgk ko.. LOL

On another equal part of myself, i duk tunguu tungguu 9th march! hehe, whats on 9th march Yaya? Gossip Girl latest epi (sea 5 of course)!!! Miss Carr better not be in this one curling and snuggling with her student, euwww!! gross!! Get sumone ur age la wey!! But i believe sumone told me that it is a trend for an older gal dating a younger guy, and by younger, i mean much younger!! takkan la gossip girl pun terikut heh?? *spit*

A good episode 18 would be..Miss Carr was walking and as she crosses one of uppesr east posh street, she got smacked by a humongous lorry or tractor or something and her body got teared into very little tiny pieces that people thought its just trash or food or something ;)) and everyone doesnt miss her nor looking for her! *clap* good one Yaya ;))
And Dan in Brooklyn, just realize that he has made the biggest mistake of his life (even bigger than what he did with Georgina) and run to find Serena with an attempt to apologize and make up! While running, he listens to that voicemail S left on his cell while he was busy getting naked with Miss Carr, and not looking at traffic whatsoever, and "BAMMM!!! " Dan got hit and run by a DHL truck!!!! LOL ..kidding..takkan la i nk let my feveret character matii!!!! ..keh keh..

Enuff daydreamin'!! Well my point is that i cannot wait for GG!! xoxo ..keh keh..

March 5, 2009

yuhuuuu bag lovers -SOLD-

Yuhuuuuu....

I have another new & never carried designer handbag to let go (mind u that it isnt mine)!! Yes yes..its a Chloe Paraty Bag in rich chocolate!!! Everyone needs a Chloe handbag, plus you'll have it forever!
This brown/chocolate leather handbag features curvy raised accents that detail the front and back of a roomy, top zip closure, gold tone hardware, gold tone detail at sides, and an interior zip pocket. It measures approximately 12" x 16" x 3" and it can be a hand held, a shoulder and a messenger bag (applies only if you're a petite size girl)! Cool aint it ??!! Well..i think so..If only i got the cash *sigh*.



Above are photos of Katie Holmes and other celebs with their Chloe Paraty. I personally prefer the one in python but heck *spit*.
Retail of the bag is high, sky high for me, but this friend of mine is selling it at a kind price, trust me!!! Buzz if interested huh, TQ!

SOLD SOLD SOLD
TQ TQ TQ

March 4, 2009

gofugyourself

hey peeps..
Have u heard of gofugyourself.com? If you have..do you enjoy reading/browsing it? Well, I for one DO!! Its just plain fugly, mean and hilarious!!! LOL seriously, these girls should get an award or sumthin'.. well maybe not an award, but it is seriously fun to read/browse gofugyourself!! U should give it a try girls ;D

With this i attach one of their piece/entry on Cameron Diaz which i think is truly a stomach shaking, jaw locking and feet thumping!!! LOL ..hahaha..
__________________________________________________
__________________________________________________

January 16, 2007
Golden Globes Fug Carpet: Cameron Diaz

"Why, HELLO, Justin!


That's right: this is what I would have looked like if we'd gotten married. You're not hallucinating: I AM dressed as your lunatic bride. Later tonight, when you're walking out to your car, you might see me sneaking down the street behind you, holding something sharp. I'm not saying that you will. I'm just saying you MIGHT. Yes, I lost my other strap climbing up that vine outside your window this morning. I wanted to see what you were wearing. I like it. You could have worn that to our wedding. I know I always said I didn't want to get married. Maybe I was just saying that so I seemed like that totally cool girl who didn't care about getting married, because not caring about getting married went better with my reputation as That Girl Who Farts In Front of You and Watches Sports and Dances in Boys Underwear, but maybe I was lying, Justin. Did you ever think of that? Do you ever think about anything? DO YOU? DO YOU? DO YOU EVER THINK ABOUT ANYTHING BUT YOURSELF?

Anyway, yes. This is what I would have worn to our wedding. The happiest day of your life, that isn't going to happen anymore. How do you feel, knowing that now you're not going to have the happiest day of your life? Does it feel GOOD? DOES IT? ARE YOU HAPPY NOW?

So. Have a nice night at the Globes. I'm going to. I might just grab a PA and drive to Vegas and make an honest woman of myself. YOU DON'T KNOW."

Hahahahaha...funny aint it ??!! Sesuei ngan Diaz's dress tu ..keh keh..

wanna buy? SOLD

Attn all BagLovers,
I am helping my friend selling her NEW & NEVER CARRIED Gucci Full Moon Tote, any taker??
She bought it at USD900+ which is around RM3400+ and she is letting it a-go for a humble RM3090 with shipping and handling sume!! Great Bargain *me think* ..hehe..


This beautiful bag is practical, since it is big enough for your wallet, cellphone, digicam, cosmetics et cetera. The measurements are 41cm x 34cm x 15cm. The base of the bag is structured so it wont sink your stuffs at the center of the bag and the whole bag is slouchy enough for your underarm fit and comforts ;D

Buzz me if interested girls (or guys) *wink*

SOLD SOLD SOLD

TQ TQ TQ TQ

March 3, 2009

March 1, 2009

friday & saturday

Assalamualaikum wbt ..

Today was as usual laaa..keje!! grrrr.. I'm still tired ;( from driving that is, BUT my journey back to Ktrg took 4hours plus jek ..hihi..laju ke? Alhamdulillah selamat balik sapa dumoh ..keh keh..

Went to KL sbb ada 2 main purposes yang i need need need to get-it-settled, Alhamdulillah missions accomplished! I got my transcript and my Histoire *big grin*

While in Damansara Utama, grabbed the chance to catch up with my good friend Mauin who is running a private GP *jeless* with Farah who is also my good fren. But tu la kan..sempat jumpe Mauin jek, Farah blum punch in lagi masa i arrivved tu..ni la best jadi Mem Besar nih...sesuke ati je nk masuk kul brape pun eh *kuli batak cm i ni tkde chance le* Mauin had an appointment so thats why la dia punch in early ;D
Oh yes .. kepada all pretty people reading yg trying/struggling to find an excellent and friendly dentist, do go to One Avenue Dental Clinic kat DU hokeh *wink wink* tell Dr Mauin or Dr Farah yg Yaya promote tau, so nnt bley dpt discount ..keh keh..

Khalish met his same age (one month gap je diorang ni) girl friend, Sheena. I must say that Sheena is so clever and talkative and energetic, kalah Khalish ..keh keh.. Khalish trus turned jd spectator!! LOL I think Khalish mmg amazed la with Sheena and her energetic self!

Khalish & Sheena .. Sheena was jumping around, singing, dancing and snapping photos, Khalish tgk jek..hihi..

Oh ye, rewind sket..hehe..lupe nk introduce my cutest niece (mmg sorang ni jek niece) Iman!! We all tido umah Nini at DU, and since Nini works on friday, Lilly & i mandikan Iman and dressed her up ;D i love dressing her up ..ye la kan, Khalish kan boy so dressing him up is not as fun, hihi..
tadaaa..everyone, meet Iman!! She's 8months young and i must add that she takes after her dad 98% hihi.. Iman la peminat terhebat Khalish LOL If she sees Khalish, she'll smile stret away even tho Khalish was only passing by..tapi si Khalish ni kadang kadang nice to Iman and sometimes dia buat tak layan jek! shiann Iman...

Ok back to the story.. After pegi jumpe Mauin and Sheena at her private gp, we went to Dayabumi complex for Lilly's fitting. I wanted to post Lilly's photo here but did not get tuan punye badan punye permission, so korang tunggu the Big Day punye entry nnt la ye..InsyaAllah

After Lilly's fitting, we went to KLCC sbb i wanted to try on a speedy 35 ..keh keh.. and i jelaskan disini that a speedy 35 is slightly on the huge side for me, but if i were slimmer (just like Nini said) i rasa nampak OK sket kot.. A 35 kinda drown me, kinda laa.. And while i was there, i tried on a Trevi PM, and sungguhla chantekk!!! if only... *cloud 9* LOL


On the next day, we went the curve to have brunch and some retail therapy. Ooh Ooh i met VERDE!!!!! hehe...she is just lovely and the schweetest laa.."nice knowing ya and we must dating lagii tau!!!" . I hope you arent dissapointed with me sbb bawak the whole konco-konco ye :(( I hope at least u happy dapat jumpe i and Khalish in person..hehe.. I for one sure do enjoy your cool company dear ;)

Oh yes...my histoire ;D Thank you Nana for your kind self and Azwa (Nana's sis) for being such an understanding and cooperative gal! Even tho we couldnt meet but your thoughtful effort utk tolong drop kan my bag at my sister's place is very very deeply appreciated hon!! THANK YOU!

Pas makan with Verde, i did some retail kat Ikea...hmm, berzaman dh tak gi Ikea tau *darat nggoh* LOL
Bought towel hijau (gambar kt atas nii) and a soft toy which was on sale for my dearest Khalish and also a hanger for my scarves and belts (as if i got so many belts) ;)

Khalish sejak got his new green towel ni..senang sungguh la nk suh dia behenti mandi..sbb if not susah tau!! Flash his new towel and trus dia "OK finish mandi rain"!! ..keh keh.. Mandi rain is Khalish term for a shower ;))

Edited; i attach photo from LadyVerde's digicam, me loike it lah ;D
"Beb, now baru i tak tahu kenape u byk photos from this angle!"