November 3, 2009

a while..

Assalamualaikum wbt pretty people!!! How you've been? Lama tak mengupdate eh, bersawang habuk dahh!! keh keh..

I' ve been terribly busy! O yes you heard me right ;) With the pelepasan yang tak terlepas-lepas tu kan!!! *spit* benci weh!! I applied for a pelepasan from MOH to MOHE and i got a rejection the first time, then i appealed and again got rejected, and i appealed again, o yes i did!! AND it was rejected again!! LOL no hard feelings la, since bukan i sorang but sume pun yang appealed august onwards telah direject dengan sopan ;p kihkihkih
Hmm.. so i handed in my first surat berhenti kerja - a month notice, and i had to pay 'em a month pay!! tuh la part yang paling best buatku untuk tahun 2009!!! muahahaha... nape ek selama ni rasa cam my pay ciput jek, cam asyik tak cukup je, but when i have to pay 'em up, rasa cam "Aikkk!!!??? banyak ni ke gaji aku? sebulan??!!" LOL

Anyway, dah settle la pasal MOH and MOHE, Alhamdulillah :D

So, october was my last month in MOH - Kuala Terengganu! sob sob
I thought i have to use all my leaves kan so takde la rugi *giggles* so makanye keje la saya buat bulan october up till the 24th, 25th - 30th makcik cuti!! hehe.. best kan cuti??!! i think so LOL
Hmm what can i say, keje cam tak nak keje je bulan lepas - transferring to a new work place was always on my mind!! i felt excited, nervous pun ada and of course SAD!! Sad to leave all my nice and pretty people in KT!! My fella Ting Tongs!! My very very friendly staffs back in KPAJ and my cool and easy to talk with boss!! Aaahhh i have to admit i do miss KT!! super nye winduu!! hmm... some of you may ask, tak rindu family ke?? hehe.. Rindu mestilah!! but most of them are not in KT pun and my parents are in KL/Sel every week, so insyaAllah, i would get to see them often :) nih pun baru pas lunch with my mum xoxo

So... Yes!! I reported duty in UiTM on 2Nov since the first day of nov was a weekend. and that makes today my third day right? YES! and so far, i ske ske ske :)) I'm doing nothing much at the moment pun, i have to handle/supervise operative clinical sessions for year 3 and year 4 students, which i am totally cool with.. hehe.. kalu lecturing maybe i gabra *gulp* gak kot, ye laa.. baru lapor diri trus kena bagi lecture, hahaha... tunggu la bulan depan ;p

The faculty is situated in the Shah Alam campus, but is moving to Sungai Buluh end of next year, which i think would be more convenient, since yang dekat Shah Alam adalah sangat cramped and jammed and tak friendly to my feet+heels LOL Oh that reminds me, i gotta get myself a new pair of crocs, an umbrella and a new pair of shades NOT!!! hahahaha..

According to my schedule/roster, wednesday would be my busiest day - but trust me, it aint that bad!! Alhamdulillah :) I am sharing a room with a fellow trainee lecturer, but i have yet to meet her sebab according to that guy downstairs she's attending a course (?). And i for one pun bukan nye ada kat bilik!!! LOL

Other than that, i am looking for a place to stay/rent, you know somewhere closer to uitm and maybe sunway (?) ngee... I'm seeing a few units this week pun, hope satu lekat la :)

Apa lagi... hmm.. Aaahhh!! People people people.. i am happy and proud to announce that i am in a relationship *cloud9* hihi.. A real relationship - you know, that kinda relationship that you hope and would want to lead to somewhere, you know!! no? yes? hehe... Alhamdulillah, thank you Allah for this chance ;) Alhamdulillah

Next, Khalish!! hihi, he's a charmer lah i tell ya - haha kalu mak tak puji anak sape lagi kan??!! hehe.. I'm thinking of potty training him in the nearest time, what do you think? think its a good time to do so, i mean he is 3..
And Khalish - he talks a lot now!! a lot a lot!! makes me laugh and giggle all the time :8)) Dont know what would i do with out him around..
A few suggested that this would be a good time for me to start letting him sleep on his own/alone. and i did, and he seemed ok with it at times, ye laa some nights he would come to me, climb up my bed and make my tummy his pillow ;p hehe.. and there was this one night where i went to him and tido/snuggled next to him!! LOL it was me instead of him, and pagi tu bile my maid sedar, i kena lecture ngan my maid, BOLE??!! apedaa... ;p

Well guess thats it for now and i do do do hope i can start doing this often - writing. Till next entry, good bye, have a nice day!!

hugs and kisses

11 comments:

naddy said...

nice catching up with u last Sunday... wish u all the best ;)

Miss Moon said...

hey yaya congrats dah kat shah alam ek ...

yup 3thn mmg dah sesuai aja potty training

and congrats too sebab tgh di cloud 9 wink wink

:: vErde+hAzizi :: said...

had a great time catching up with u last weekend!
so dah jadi kl people la nieeee...gd gd...so ninie, ape lagieeeee...jom la g handbag shoppinggggg!??!?!! yaya kate u dah kaya skang :D hehehhe

zailamohamad said...

wah, happy for you..glad u r back!!

Mrs.R @ Emi said...

kak yaya....congrats for both ;p
dok s.alam la nnt yer....

wan said...

me to, rindu sama itu KPAJ! miss the super duper friendly staffs,esp the DSAs. hehehe never been to KPAJ to visit them since I left in 2004. (shame on me!)hahahaha

btw all the best with your new career!it will be a totally different world! :D

salam perkenalan..
-wan-

naddy said...

ahahah racun jgn x racun verde ahahahah

naza said...

So Yaya, u resigned la nih??I pon..tp now kan ramai dpt pelepasan..it's not fair during our time tau..but last week I met with Dr.Salmiah in London, she said I can appeal thru my dean..
wateva it is enjoy there, kalau la dulu Prof Mad nk htr i pegi UK mesti I dh kt situh!!hehe..

yaya othman said...

thank you all.. big hugs :D

adriana az said...

salam,blog hopping.:)

Wong Ganteng said...

Salam Kenal Mak Cik...
Numpang CORAT-CORET BLOG nya...
Klo SUDI, CORAT-CORET BLOG Aku juga ya...